Thank God Day 2 Box Office Collection Wikipedia Worldwide

Thank God Day 2 Box Office Collection Wikipedia Worldwide

Thank God performed decently on its first day at the box office and earned ₹ 8.10 Cr India net. Here is Thank God’s 2nd-day box office collection and Occupancy.

Thank God earned 6.00 Cr India net on its second day.

Thank God (film) – Wikipedia

Directed byIndra Kumar
Written byAakash Kaushik
Madhur Sharma
Produced byBhushan Kumar
Krishan Kumar
Ashok Thakeria
Sunir Kheterpal
Deepak Mukut
Anand Pandit
Markand Adhikari
StarringAjay Devgn
Sidharth Malhotra
Rakul Preet Singh
CinematographyAseem Bajaj
Edited byDharmendra Sharma
Music byAmar Mohile
Production
companies
T-Series Films
Maruti International
Soham Rockstar
Anand Pandit Motion Pictures
Distributed byAA Films
Release date25 October 2022
Running time121 minutes
CountryIndia
LanguageHindi
Budget₹50 crore
Box officeest. ₹17.69 crore

Thank God 2 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Tuesday]₹ 8.1 Cr
Day 2 [1st Wednesday]₹ 6 Cr-25.93%
Total₹ 14.1 Cr

2 Days India Net Collection ₹ 14.10 Cr

2 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 20.64 Cr

2 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 4 Cr

2 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 16.64 Cr

Thank God had an overall 16.42% Hindi Occupancy on Wednesday, October 26, 2022.

Thank God Day 2 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 8.73%

Afternoon Shows: 14.88%

Evening Shows: 23.45%

Night Shows: 18.63%

Thank God Day 2 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai21.25%12%20%30%23%522
National Capital Region (NCR)13.50%8%13%19%14%647
Pune15.75%11%13%22%17%196
Bengaluru18.25%11%15%27%20%125
Hyderabad11.00%8%10%11%15%119
Kolkata8.00%5%8%10%9%195
Ahmedabad23.50%7%19%38%30%386
Chennai37.00%27%26%61%34%27
Surat16.50%8%15%22%21%168
Jaipur17.50%11%19%22%18%97
Chandigarh9.00%5%11%11%9%78
Bhopal9.25%4%8%14%11%77
Lucknow13.25%8%13%19%13%131

(Harraiya Times Brings You All The Latest Breaking News, Viral Trends And Information From Social Media World, Including Twitter, Instagram And Youtube. The Above Post Is Embeded Directly From The User’s Social Media Account And Harraiya Times Staff May Not Have Modified Or Edited The Content Body. The Views And Facts Appearing In The Social Media Post Do Not Reflect The Opinions Of Harraiya Times, Also Harraiya Times Does Not Assume Any Responsibility Or Liability For The Same.)

Related Articles

CategoryEntertainment
WebsiteHarraiya Times English

Comments are closed.