Ram Setu Day 2 Box Office Collection Wikipedia Worldwide

Ram Setu Day 2 Box Office Collection Wikipedia Worldwide

Ram Setu performed well on its first day at the box office and earned ₹ 15.25 Cr India net. Here is Ram Setu’s 2nd-day box office collection and Occupancy.

Ram Setu earned 10.60 Cr India net on its second day for all languages (early estimates).

Ram Setu 2 Days All Language Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Tuesday]₹ 15.25 Cr [Hi: 15.2 Cr ; Ta: 0.01 Cr; Te: 0.04 Cr]
Day 2 [1st Wednesday]₹ 10.60 Cr *early estimates
Total₹ 25.85 Cr

2 Days India Net Collection ₹ – Cr

2 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ – Cr

2 Days Overseas Collection ₹ – Cr

2 Days India Gross Collection ₹ – Cr

Ram Setu had an overall 19.65% Hindi Occupancy on Wednesday, October 26, 2022.

Ram Setu Day 2 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Afternoon Shows: 18.97%

Evening Shows: 28.18%

Night Shows: 21.81%

Ram Setu Day 2 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai21.75%12%19%32%24%670
National Capital Region (NCR)15.00%8%15%21%16%791
Pune17.25%12%17%25%15%260
Bengaluru18.75%10%25%24%16%163
Hyderabad12.00%6%12%15%15%123
Kolkata7.75%4%6%14%7%278
Ahmedabad31.00%11%25%47%41%439
Chennai27.00%19%26%33%30%45
Surat30.00%10%26%42%42%213
Jaipur25.50%13%31%31%27%144
Chandigarh11.50%7%11%15%13%88
Bhopal11.00%5%12%12%15%73
Lucknow22.50%12%26%32%20%154

Ram Setu had an overall 11.33% Tamil Occupancy on Wednesday, October 26, 2022.

Ram Setu Day 2 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Afternoon Shows: 9.86%

Evening Shows: 9.75%

Night Shows: 18.50%

Ram Setu Day 2 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai15.25%16%12%12%21%18
Madurai10.00%%10%%0%1
Coimbatore6.00%%4%8%6%4
Salem5.50%4%7%%0%2
Dindigul8.00%8%%%0%1
Trichy1.00%1%%%0%1
Trivandrum7.00%7%%7%0%2

Related Articles

CategoryEntertainment
WebsiteHarraiya Times English

(Harraiya Times Brings You All The Latest Breaking News, Viral Trends And Information From Social Media World, Including Twitter, Instagram And Youtube. The Above Post Is Embeded Directly From The User’s Social Media Account And Harraiya Times Staff May Not Have Modified Or Edited The Content Body. The Views And Facts Appearing In The Social Media Post Do Not Reflect The Opinions Of Harraiya Times, Also Harraiya Times Does Not Assume Any Responsibility Or Liability For The Same.)

Comments are closed.