Press "Enter" to skip to content

Kantara Day 27 Box Office Collection Wikipedia Worldwide

Kantara Day 27 Box Office Collection Wikipedia Worldwide

Kantara performed well on its first 26 days at the box office and earned ₹ 184.80 Cr India net. Here is Kantara’s 27th-day box office collection and Occupancy.

Kantara earned 7.90 Cr India net on its twenty-seventh day for all languages (early estimates).

Kantara 27 Days All Language Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 1.95 Cr [Ka: 1.95 Cr ]
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 2.65 Cr [Ka: 2.65 Cr ]35.90%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 4.9 Cr [Ka: 4.9 Cr ]84.91%
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 3.7 Cr [Ka: 3.7 Cr ]-24.49%
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 5 Cr [Ka: 5 Cr ]35.14%
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 7.1 Cr [Ka: 7.1 Cr ]42.00%
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 5 Cr [Ka: 5 Cr ]-29.58%
Week 1 Collection₹ 30.3 Cr [Ka: 30.3 Cr ; Hi: 0; Te: 0; Ta: 0; Mal: 0]
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 5.8 Cr [Ka: 5.8 Cr ]16.00%
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 8.15 Cr [Ka: 8.15 Cr ]40.52%
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 9.64 Cr [Ka: 9.64 Cr ]18.28%
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 5.13 Cr [Ka: 5.13 Cr ]-46.78%
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 5.08 Cr [Ka: 5.08 Cr ]-0.97%
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 4.64 Cr [Ka: 4.64 Cr ]-8.66%
Day 14 [2nd Thursday]₹ 3.86 Cr [Ka: 3.86 Cr ]-16.81%
Week 2 Collection₹ 42.3 Cr [Ka: 42.3 Cr ; Hi: 0; Te: 0; Ta: 0; Mal: 0]39.60%
Day 15 [3rd Friday]₹ 5.54 Cr [Ka: 4.27 Cr ; Hi: 1.27]43.52%
Day 16 [3rd Saturday]₹ 14.3 Cr [Ka: 8.05 Cr ; Hi: 2.75; Te: 3.2; Ta: 0.3]158.12%
Day 17 [3rd Sunday]₹ 18.15 Cr [Ka: 9.35 Cr ; Hi: 3.5; Te: 4.8; Ta: 0.5]26.92%
Day 18 [3rd Monday]₹ 8.6 Cr [Ka: 3.6 Cr ; Hi: 1.75; Te: 3; Ta: 0.25]-52.62%
Day 19 [3rd Tuesday]₹ 7.56 Cr [Ka: 3.33 Cr ; Hi: 1.88; Te: 2.1; Ta: 0.25]-12.09%
Day 20 [3rd Wednesday]₹ 7.05 Cr [Ka: 2.95 Cr ; Hi: 1.95; Te: 1.9; Ta: 0.25]-6.75%
Day 21 [3rd Thursday]₹ 6.6 Cr [Ka: 2.45 Cr ; Hi: 1.9; Te: 1.6; Ta: 0.25; Mal: 0.4]-6.38%
Week 3 Collection₹ 67.8 Cr [Ka: 34 Cr ; Hi: 15; Te: 16.6; Ta: 1.8; Mal: 0.4]60.28%
Day 22 [4th Friday]₹ 5.9 Cr [Ka: 2.5 Cr ; Hi: 2.05; Te: 0.95; Ta: 0.1; Mal: 0.3]-10.61%
Day 23 [4th Saturday]₹ 9.65 Cr [Ka: 4.85 Cr ; Hi: 2.55; Te: 1.5; Ta: 0.25; Mal: 0.5]63.56%
Day 24 [4th Sunday]₹ 11.5 Cr [Ka: 5.65 Cr ; Hi: 2.65; Te: 2.2; Ta: 0.3; Mal: 0.7]19.17%
Day 25 [4th Monday]₹ 9.45 Cr [Ka: 4.75 Cr ; Hi: 1.9 Cr; Te: 1.8 Cr; Ta: 0.35 Cr; Mal: 0.65 Cr]-17.83%
Day 26 [4th Tuesday]₹ 7.9 Cr [Ka: 3.7 Cr ; Hi: 2.35 Cr; Te: 1.05 Cr; Ta: 0.39 Cr; Mal: 0.41 Cr]-16.40%
Day 27 [4th Wednesday]₹ 7.90 Cr * early estimates
Total₹ 192.70 Cr

27 Days India Net Collection ₹ – Cr

27 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ – Cr

27 Days Overseas Collection ₹ – Cr

27 Days India Gross Collection ₹ – Cr

Kantara had an overall 68.79% Kannada Occupancy on Wednesday, October 26, 2022.

Kantara Day 27 Kannada (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 48.83%

Afternoon Shows: 79.43%

Evening Shows: 86.29%

Night Shows: 60.61%

Kantara Day 27 Kannada (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Bengaluru64.25%39%76%86%56%400
Hubballi (Hubli)55.75%28%60%77%58%23
Mangaluru (Mangalore)55.25%43%77%71%30%68
Kalaburagi (Gulbarga)80.50%66%94%94%68%21
Belagavi (Belgaum)60.75%27%69%87%60%13
Mumbai74.25%42%83%95%77%17
Mysuru (Mysore)85.00%63%96%98%83%47
Shivamogga89.25%76%92%99%90%19
Kundapura99.00%99%99%100%98%22
Tumakuru (Tumkur)82.75%55%95%99%82%14
Manipal98.50%98%99%99%98%26
Raichur99.00%98%100%%99%5
Hyderabad51.33%80%24%50%0%4

Kantara had an overall 53.79% Hindi Occupancy on Wednesday, October 26, 2022.

Kantara Day 13 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 38.26%

Afternoon Shows: 56.70%

Evening Shows: 68.61%

Night Shows: 51.58%

Kantara Day 13 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai72.00%66%71%89%62%175
National Capital Region (NCR)37.75%17%51%40%43%115
Pune52.00%41%57%65%45%114
Bengaluru95.50%96%98%97%91%22
Hyderabad63.00%%43%71%75%5
Kolkata23.50%9%23%50%12%38
Ahmedabad49.75%21%53%69%56%67
Chennai99.00%%%%99%1
Surat52.00%16%61%74%57%43
Jaipur72.50%73%89%79%49%14
Chandigarh65.67%%76%85%36%6
Bhopal27.00%7%33%50%18%11
Lucknow49.00%20%52%81%43%32

Kantara had an overall 21.71% Telugu Occupancy on Wednesday, October 26, 2022.

Kantara Day 12 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 12.31%

Afternoon Shows: 21.58%

Evening Shows: 25.85%

Night Shows: 27.08%

Kantara Day 12 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad24.00%12%24%29%31%200
Bengaluru28.75%44%24%24%23%22
Chennai28.00%%33%27%24%5
Vijayawada12.75%7%13%15%16%41
Warangal21.75%18%19%19%31%17
Guntur11.50%5%13%10%18%8
Vizag-Visakhapatnam18.25%12%18%21%22%58
Nizamabad20.25%18%15%30%18%9
Karimnagar5.00%%4%7%4%8
Mahbubnagar9.50%7%9%12%10%4
Kakinada47.25%20%50%56%63%11
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry30.75%21%31%36%35%8
Nellore10.00%5%11%20%4%8

Kantara had an overall 47.73% Tamil Occupancy on Wednesday, October 26, 2022.

Kantara Day 12 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 26.00%

Afternoon Shows: 57.80%

Evening Shows: 50.60%

Night Shows: 56.53%

Kantara Day 12 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai48.75%28%50%67%50%54
Madurai67.33%32%85%%85%8
Coimbatore65.75%52%74%44%93%12
Pondicherry100.00%%100%%0%1
Salem6.25%6%5%8%6%9
Vellore88.00%%88%%0%1
Dindigul66.33%%72%77%50%3
Trichy45.33%%15%21%100%4

Kantara had an overall 22.96% Malayalam Occupancy on Wednesday, October 26, 2022.

Kantara Day 7 Malayalam (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 12.93%

Afternoon Shows: 15.04%

Evening Shows: 22.61%

Night Shows: 41.27%

Kantara Day 7 Malayalam (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Kochi26.50%16%18%25%47%56
Trivandrum17.75%11%8%20%32%46
Kozhikode31.50%6%13%37%70%18
Thrissur20.25%9%9%21%42%25
Kollam14.25%6%13%17%21%9
Kottayam30.75%25%26%29%43%7
Alappuzha31.25%20%53%12%40%13

(Harraiya Times Brings You All The Latest Breaking News, Viral Trends And Information From Social Media World, Including Twitter, Instagram And Youtube. The Above Post Is Embeded Directly From The User’s Social Media Account And Harraiya Times Staff May Not Have Modified Or Edited The Content Body. The Views And Facts Appearing In The Social Media Post Do Not Reflect The Opinions Of Harraiya Times, Also Harraiya Times Does Not Assume Any Responsibility Or Liability For The Same.)

Related Articles

CategoryEntertainment
WebsiteHarraiya Times English